年初中英语毕业会考资料非常多,小编这里为您筛选了一些可以优先参考的资料

2015 年内蒙古呼和浩特初中毕业会考模拟试题英语试卷(考试时间 120 分钟,满分 150 分)第一部分: 听力(30 分)Ⅰ.听句子,选择与句意相符的图片。每个句子读一遍。将字母标号写在答题纸的相应位置上.(每小题1分,共5分)1.2.3.4.A B C 5.A B CⅡ .听句子 ,选择恰当的答语。每个句子读一遍。将字母标号写在答题纸的相应位置上 .( 每小题1分,共5分 )6. A. Yes, I think so. B. No, I haven’t. C. No, it’s not.7. A. I’m sorry to hear that. B. Congratulations! C. No problem. 8. A. I like tea. B. Yes, that’s right. C. I prefer juice.9. A. TV plays. B. They are laughing. C. CCTV news is my favorite.10. A. I have no time. B. It’s easy. You can do it. C. No problem.Ⅲ. 听对话,选择正确答案。每段对话读一遍。将字母标号写在答题纸的相应位置上 .( 每小题1分,共5分 )11. What’s Mr. Green doing now?A. He’s doing business in Nanjing. B. He’s doing business in Hangzhou.C. He’s traveling in Hangzhou.12. Whom are they talking about?A. Mao Zedong. B. Wen Jiabao. C. Deng Xiaoping.13. What does the woman want to do this Sunday?C BAB CAB C  A 2A. She wants to go fishing. B. She wants to go shopping.C. She wants to climb hills.14. What are they talking about?A. Where to buy a camera. B. Something about a trip. C. Whether to have a meeting.15. What does Grace want to be after she leaves college?A. A doctor. B. A policewoman. C. A basketball player. Ⅳ. 听长对话,选择正确答案。对话读两遍。将字母标号写在答题纸的相应位置上.( 每小题1分,共5分)16. What does Bill do in the evening?A. Read newspapers. B. Watch TV. C. Both A and B.17. What TV programs does Bill like best?A. Animal World and news. B.
2015 年福州市初中毕业会考试题英语试卷(考试时间 120 分钟,满分 150 分)第 I 卷(选择题共 110 分)第一部分 听力测试(共三节,满分 30 分)第一节 听对话选图。(共 5 小题,每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)听下面五段对话,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三幅图中选出与对话意思相符的图。每段对话读两遍。1. What present did Mary receive?2. When will they meet?3. What’s Li Hong’s favorite subject?4. Which sport are they talking about?5. What did the boy’s mother cook for him?第二节 对话理解(共 10 小题,每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)听下面七段对话,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。 听第一段对话,完成第 6 小题。6. What does John do?A. An engineer. B. A policeman. C. A journalist听第二段对话,完成第 7 小题。27. What’s wrong with Susan?A. She may be ill. B. She may be hurt. C. She may be hungry.听第二段对话,完成第 8 小题。8. What did the man think of the football game yesterday?A. He liked it very much. B. It wasn’t exciting. C. He regretted missing the end.听第四段对话,完成第 9 小题。9. Where does the conversation probably take place?A. In a library. B. In a theater. C. In a classroom.听第五段对话,完成第 10-11 小题。10. What language does the man want to learn?A. German. B. Spanish. C. French.11. When will Helen have a meeting?A. On Monday afternoon. B. On Monday evening. C. On Tuesday evening.听第六段对话,完成第 12-13 小题。12. How much is the e-book?A. $105. B. $115. C. $15013. Who bought it?A. Carl. B. Carl’s father. C. Carl’s mother.听第七段对话,完成第 14-15 小题。14. What’s the boy’s hobby?A. Collecting toys. B. Collecting coins. C. Collecting stamps.15. What’s the relationship between the two speakers?A. Classmates. B. Brother and sister. C. Teacher and student.第三节 短文理解(共 5 小题,每小题 1.5 分,满分 7. 5 分)根据你所听到的短文内容,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出正确答案。短文读两遍。16. Tony and his family are goi
2015 年内蒙古呼和浩特市初中毕业会考模拟英语试卷(考试时间 100 分钟,满分 120 分)一、单项选择(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)1.Why did you tell Amy about that? She has a big mouth and can never____ secrets.A. hold B. tell C. make D. keep【答案】D【解析】试题分析:句意:你为什么要告诉艾米那件事呢?她有一个大嘴巴,从来不能保守秘密。Hold 握。抓;tell 告诉;make 做,制造; keep 保持。keep secrets 保守秘密,所以选 D。2. -Let’s have a rest. I feel a bit ___. Please give me something to drink. —Here is some juice.A. hungry B. tired C. worried D. thirsty【答案】D【解析】试题分析:句意:-休息一下吧。我觉得有点口渴。请给我来点喝的。-这里是一些果汁。Hungry饥饿的;tired 累的;worried 担忧的;thirsty 口渴的。所以选 D。3.—Do you like the country?—Yes. _____ the scenery _____ the culture attracts me a lot.A. Either; or B. Neither; norC. Both; and D. Not only; but also【答案】D【解析】试题分析:句意:-你喜欢这个国家吗?-是的。不但风景而且文化很吸引我。Either… or 或者……或者;Neither…nor 既不……也不;Both……and 两者都;Not only…but also 不但……而且。所以选 D。4.—Did you _____ the soccer match yesterday?—Yes, we _____ the strongest team in our school at last.A. defeat; won B. win; defeatedC. win; won D. defeat; defeated【答案】B【解析】试题分析:句意:昨天你们赢了足球比赛吗?-是的,最后我们打败了我们学校最强的队。win “赢得;获胜” , 用作及物动词,后接宾语是表示某种比赛的名词或战争,而不是参加比赛的对手。defeat “战胜;赢得”与 win 一样,较正式,后接宾语时与 beat 一样,是表示人或代表群体的名词或代词,间或接表事物的名词或代词。所以选 B。5.—How much should I pay for the trip to New York?—It _____ how long you will stay there.A. calls on B. depends onC. puts on D. keeps on【答案】B【解析】试题分析:句意:-去纽约旅行我应该付多少钱?-这取决于你要在那里停留多久。calls on 号召;depends on 取决于;puts on 穿,戴;keeps on 坚持。所以选 B。26. Don’t worry! I’m sure you’ll _____ your classmates if you are kind and friendly to them.A. catch up with B. get on

年初中英语毕业会考关于其他参考资料

北京市房山区2014年初中英语毕业会考试题(含解析) 11P

北京市房山区2014年初中英语毕业会考试题(含解析).doc

2014 年北京市房山区初中毕业会考试卷英语试卷(考试时间 90 分钟,满分 100 分)一、单项选择(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)1. John went to the shopping center yesterday .____bought a coat for himself.A. We B. They C. He D. She【答案】C【解析】 试题分析:考查人称代词,后面 himself 提示是男性,做主语用主格代词,故选 C。2. —Excuse me, when will the train arrive ____the station.—Atabout5:00p.m.A. for B. on C. at D. to【答案】C【解析】 试题分析:考查表地点的介词,station 是小地点,arrive 后用介词 at,故选 C。3. —I'm looking for a jacket for my son.—What color do you like ____,the green one or the blue one?A. good B. better C. best D. the best【答案】B【解析】 试题分析:考查比较级,二者选一,故应用副词的比较级形式,故选 B。4. The math problem is so hard that almost ____can work it out.A. somebody B. anybody C. everybody D. nobody【答案】D【解析】 试题分析:句意:这道数学题如此之难,以至于几乎没人能做出来。根据句意,所填之处应是“没人”之意,故选 D。5. —____do you drive so fast, young man?—Sorry, we are late for the meeting.A. How B. When C. Why D. Where【答案】C【解析】 试题分析:根据分析上下文的意思,下文应是上文行为的元音,故所填的疑问词应为表示元音的why。6. Mary is very tired,_____ she doesn't want to go to bed.A. or B. but C. so D. and【答案】B【解析】 试题分析:考查连词,根据句意,前后两句话之间为转折关系,故选连词 but。7. —Must I feed the fish every day?—No. you ____.You can feed them every two days.A. needn't B. mustn't C. can't D. shouldn't【答案】A【解析】 2试题分析:前面问句:我必须每天喂鱼吗?must 提问,否定回答要用 needn't,即“不必”之意。8. —Where will you go tomorrow?—We'll go to Beihai Park if it ____tine.A. is B. was C. has been D. will be【答案】A【解析】 试题分析:本题考查“主将从现”的原则,在田间状语从句中,用一般现在时表示将来,故选 A。9. —What's wrong with Tom?—He broke his leg last week. The doctor asked him ____in bed for two weeks.A. stayed B. to stay C. staying D. stays【答案】B【解析】

上传时间:2016/6/23 14:33:02 / 2帮币 / 页数11
云南省2015年初中英语毕业会考试题 8P

云南省2015年初中英语毕业会考试题.doc

2015年云南省初中毕业会考试题英语试卷(考试时间 120分钟,满分 100分)第一部分 听力(共四节,满分 25分)做题时,先将答案标在试题卷的相应位置,听力测试结束后,请将试题卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。第一节 听句子,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出与所听句子内容相关的图画。每个句子听两遍。 (共 5小题;每小题 1分,满分 5分) 1. A. B. C. 2. A. B. C. 3. A. B. C. 4. A. B. C. 5. A. B. C. 第二节 听句子,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出与所听句子内容相符的正确答语。每个句子听两遍。 (共 5小题;每小题 1分,满分 5分)6. A. That’s right. B. It’s a pleasure. C. The same to you.7. A. Sure, go ahead. B. Oh, I know. C. Sorry, I can’t.8. A. I played soccer. B. I like basketball. C. It was great.9. A. You’re welcome. B. Thank you all the same. C. It’s very kind of you.210. A. Well done. B. Have a good time. C. Best wishes.第三节 听对话,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出能回答问题的正确选项。每段对话听两遍。(共 5小题;每小题 1.5分,满分 7.5分)听第一段对话,回答第 11、12 小题。11. Where did Jim go yesterday?A. To a zoo. B. To a farm. C. To a village.12. What did Jim do there?A. He fed chickens. B. He milked a cow. C. He rode a horse. 听第二段对话,回答第 13~15 小题。13. What exercise does Alice do?A. Dancing. B. Playing badminton. C. Singing. 14. Why does the man become a little fat? A. Because he does little exercise.B. Because he eats too much. C. Because he doesn’t think exercise is important.15. What time will they meet in the afternoon?A. At 4:00. B. At 4:30. C. At 5:00. 第四节 听短文,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出能完成下列信息表格的正确选项。短文听两遍。 (共 5小题;每小题 1.5分,满分 7.5分)Jenny’s School ActivitiesNames Dates ContentsA school trip 16 Going to mountains and 17 18 On May 10th Many games

上传时间:2016/6/22 16:29:15 / 3帮币 / 页数8
北京市西城区2014年初中英语毕业会考试题 8P

北京市西城区2014年初中英语毕业会考试题.doc

2014 年北京市西城区初中毕业会考英语试卷(考试时间 60 分钟,满分 90 分)一、单项填空(共 20 分,每小题 1 分)从下面各题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选择可以填入空白处的最佳选项。1. Lily and I are good friends, often help each other.A. You B. We C. They D. She2. — Do you want something to drink?— Yes. , please.A. Some bread B. Some tea C. A hamburger D. Some rice3. March is month of the year.A. third B. three C. the three D. the third4. My father will be back May.A. in B. at C. on D. from5. Nina, you look much than when I saw you last year.A. tall B. taller C. tallest D. the tallest6. — is your little brother like?— He's lovely.A. What B. Where C. Who D. Which7. There isn't meat in the fridge.A. some B. few C. many D. any8. — When shall we go to the museum, today or tomorrow?— are OK.A. Both B. All C. Either D. Neither9. I many new friends since I came here.A. make B. was making C. will make D. have made10. Get up early, you'll miss the bus.A. so B. and C. but D. or11. My grandfather doesn't know to use a computer.A. what B. who C. how D. which12. Please tell him dinner with us.A. have B. to have C. h

上传时间:2016/6/21 14:21:25 / 3帮币 / 页数8
咨询 关注

扫描手机访问

反馈 顶部